Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coronation, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coronation, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coronation, Ab with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,5956,584
TiranaAlbania 8,6165,354
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6936,023
TebessaAlgeria 8,6605,382
TimimounAlgeria 8,8105,475
TindoufAlgeria 8,4585,256
TouggourtAlgeria 8,7755,453
TrelewArgentina 11,4847,136
TucumanArgentina 9,8596,127
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3738,310
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,3728,310
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0477,486
TibooburraAustralia 13,6428,477
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4817,756
TshaneBotswana 15,0049,324
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4715,885
TarauacaBrazil 7,7344,806
TauaBrazil 9,2655,758
TefeBrazil 7,5654,701
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,2696,381
TeresinaBrazil 9,0285,610
TiriosBrazil 7,5354,682
TorresBrazil 10,8546,745
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4015,220
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9466,181
TriunfoBrazil 9,5805,953
TucuruiBrazil 8,4685,262
TuriacuBrazil 8,5575,317
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,1531,338
Terrace, BcCanada 1,167725
Teslin, YtCanada 1,586986
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 723449
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 884550
Thompson, MbCanada 979609
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,6211,007
Timmins, OnCanada 2,1541,339
Tofino, BcCanada 1,062660
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,5441,581
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,5251,569
Trenton, OnCanada 2,6411,641
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,453903
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,6312,256
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,7776,697
TaiyuanChina 9,1685,697
TaoyuanChina 10,0316,234
TengchongChina 10,9516,805
TønderDenmark 6,9104,294
TylstrupDenmark 6,7504,195
TystofteDenmark 6,9744,334
TamayoDominican Republic 5,1203,182
TahrirEgypt 10,1066,280
TantaEgypt 10,1036,278
TallinEstonia 7,0084,355
TartuEstonia 7,1704,455
TampereFinland 6,7854,216
TurkuFinland 6,8364,248
ToulonFrance 7,8474,876
ToulouseFrance 7,5834,712
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,0735,017
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,1645,695
TchibanGabon 12,4147,714
TbilisiGeorgia 9,3455,807
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2824,525
TamaleGhana 10,5436,552
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8205,481
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0945,651
TimehriGuyana 6,9974,348
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,7452,949
TelaHonduras 4,5622,835
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,2348,224
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,2348,224
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,4138,335
TabrizIran 9,7616,065
TeheranIran 10,1156,285
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1096,282
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5985,343
TarvisioItaly 7,8704,890
TermoliItaly 8,3555,192
TorinoItaly 7,7554,819
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7364,807
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6345,365
TrevicoItaly 8,4575,255
TrevisoItaly 7,8924,904
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9554,943
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7494,815
TabouIvory Coast 10,5716,569
TadotsuJapan 8,5215,295
TakadaJapan 8,0284,989
TakamatsuJapan 8,5025,283
TakayamaJapan 8,1665,074
TanegashimaJapan 8,9955,589
TatenoJapan 8,0184,983
TateyamaJapan 8,1275,050
TokushimaJapan 8,4975,280
TokyoJapan 8,0715,015
TomakomaiJapan 7,3734,582
TottoriJapan 8,3865,211
ToyamaJapan 8,1195,045
ToyookaJapan 8,3515,190
TsuJapan 8,3325,178
TsurugaJapan 8,2745,142
TsuyamaJapan 8,4365,242
TurgayKazakhstan 8,6965,404
TripoliLebanon 9,8816,140
TobrukLibya 9,7236,042
TripoliLibya 9,1655,695
TelsiaiLithuania 7,2724,519
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,8859,871
TolanaroMadagascar 16,50010,253
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,19110,061
ThyoloMalawi 15,0629,360
TawauMalaysia 12,2237,596
TessalitMali 9,6756,012
TimbuktuMali 9,7446,055
TombMali 9,7496,058
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,0515,624
TacubayaMexico 3,7862,353
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,5202,188
TarialanMongolia 8,2815,146
TosontsengelMongolia 8,4605,257
TsetserlegMongolia 8,5155,291
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,7235,420
TangierMorocco 7,8864,901
TarfayaMorocco 8,1355,055
TazaMorocco 8,1265,049
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,4557,118
TaungooMyanmar 11,6717,252
ThandweMyanmar 11,7837,322
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,4187,095
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,1588,177
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1437,546
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2528,235
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,5237,782
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3377,667
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2757,628
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1807,569
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2928,260
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,1977,579
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2187,592
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2957,640
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1777,567
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4027,707
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0068,082
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0138,086
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8267,970
TahouaNiger 10,4166,473
TillaberyNiger 10,2526,371
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6505,375
TromsoNorway 5,8973,664
TrondheimNorway 6,2213,866
ThumraitOman 12,1327,539
TacnaPeru 8,7545,440
TarapotoPeru 7,3134,544
TrujilloPeru 7,3634,576
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1576,933
TorunPoland 7,4384,622
TimisoaraRomania 8,2375,118
TambovRussia 8,0815,022
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,5785,952
TaraRussia 7,8874,901
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,9824,339
TermezRussia 10,0796,263
TernejRussia 7,4194,610
TobolskRussia 7,7594,822
TomskRussia 7,8504,878
Tot’MaRussia 7,3444,564
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2074,479
TuapseRussia 8,9545,564
TuraRussia 6,7934,221
TurukhanskRussia 6,8054,229
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3967,081
TortosaSpain 7,7854,838
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,1638,179
TokerSudan 11,6277,225
TartousSyria 9,8386,113
TaipeiTaiwan 10,0186,225
TaboraTanzania 13,8488,606
TakThailand 11,7987,331
TrangThailand 12,7617,930
TabligboTogo 10,9526,806
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,7428,539
TunisTunisia 8,6315,363
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,6626,004
TireeUk 6,1253,806
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,4824,028
TernopilUkraine 8,0154,980
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9836,825
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,0551,898
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,5411,579
Talladega, AlUsa 2,9441,830
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,2692,031
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,5932,233
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,2101,995
Taunton, MaUsa 3,2151,998
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,7881,111
Temple, TxUsa 2,6001,616
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,0001,864
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,9281,820
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,4571,527
Toledo, IaUsa 1,7831,108
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,3831,481
Tooele, UtUsa 1,285798
Topeka, KsUsa 1,8901,175
Towanda, PaUsa 2,8601,777
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,7741,103
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,1461,955
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,2071,371
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,1481,335
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,8401,765
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,527949
TashkentUzbekistan 9,6295,984
TumeremoVenezuela 6,7294,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -