Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coronation, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coronation, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coronation, Ab with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6895,399
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,3726,445
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2316,357
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,5396,549
ViennaAustria 7,8144,856
VitebskBelarus 7,5714,705
VassourasBrazil 10,5546,558
VicosaBrazil 10,4526,495
VitoriaBrazil 10,5646,565
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,0456,242
VarnaBulgaria 8,7275,423
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,4211,505
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 886551
Vegreville, AbCanada 165103
Vermilion, AbCanada 14892
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 930578
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 965600
ValdiviaChile 10,8636,750
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,8866,765
VallenarChile 9,8666,131
ValparaisoChile 10,2416,364
VanguardiaColombia 6,3623,953
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,3734,582
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,7784,212
VestervigDenmark 6,7274,180
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,1553,203
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,1253,185
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,9833,097
VilsandiEstonia 7,0284,367
VaasaFinland 6,5814,089
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0703,151
VeravalIndia 11,8997,394
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,1257,534
ValentiaIreland 6,3173,926
VeniceItaly 7,9124,917
VeronaItaly 7,8604,885
VicenzaItaly 7,8734,893
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,2285,113
ViterboItaly 8,1875,088
VolterraItaly 8,0454,999
VientianeLaos 11,5627,185
VarenaLithuania 7,5124,668
VilniusLithuania 7,4914,655
VeracruzMexico 3,8962,421
VlissingenNetherlands 7,0014,351
VaernesNorway 6,2323,873
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,3113,922
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,0743,774
VillarricaParaguay 10,1686,319
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4175,230
VanavaraRussia 7,1594,448
VasileviciRussia 7,8654,887
Velikie LukiRussia 7,4694,642
VerhojanskRussia 5,6703,524
ViljujskRussia 6,3403,940
VitimRussia 7,0014,350
Vize IslandRussia 5,3763,341
VladivostokRussia 7,8114,854
VolgogradRussia 8,5815,332
VologdaRussia 7,3654,577
VoronezRussia 8,1605,071
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,8452,389
VytegraRussia 7,1224,426
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,6029,074
ValenciaSpain 7,8534,880
ValladolidSpain 7,4394,623
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,1814,463
VisbySweden 6,9914,344
VanTurkey 9,6566,000
ValleyUk 6,4864,031
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1355,055
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,7301,075
Valdez, AkUsa 2,3251,445
Valentine, NeUsa 1,308813
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,086675
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,498931
Vevay, InUsa 2,5141,562
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,7501,709
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8481,770
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,7571,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -