Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coronation, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coronation, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coronation, Ab with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7776,075
DjelfaAlgeria 8,4795,269
DavisAntarctica 18,11311,256
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1388,164
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9708,059
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8969,257
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,4228,341
DhakaBangladesh 11,3327,042
D’UccleBelgium 7,0904,406
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1796,325
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0785,641
DouradosBrazil 9,9156,161
DoualaCameroon 11,7007,270
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6762,284
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 794494
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 702436
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,365848
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,7362,321
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,7941,736
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,7491,708
Dryden, OnCanada 1,330826
DuianChina 9,7786,076
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4215,233
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5337,788
DajabonDominican Republic 4,9793,094
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,1043,172
DabaaEgypt 9,9846,204
DakhlaEgypt 10,5696,568
DijonFrance 7,4344,620
DresdenGermany 7,4434,625
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4982,795
DebrecenHungary 8,0815,022
DalatangiIceland 5,2333,252
DaltonganjIndia 11,4177,095
DarbhangaIndia 11,1536,930
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,8056,714
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,8016,712
DumkaIndia 11,3347,043
DwarkaIndia 11,7387,294
DezfulIran 10,4356,484
DublinIreland 6,3923,972
DecimomannuItaly 8,3365,180
DobbiacoItaly 7,7924,842
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,5476,554
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1096,282
DagorettiKenya 13,6448,479
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4064,602
DedzaMalawi 14,8349,218
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,8355,490
DashbalbarMongolia 7,9164,919
DaweiMyanmar 12,1227,533
De BiltNetherlands 7,0114,357
De KooyNetherlands 6,9224,302
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9184,299
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4067,709
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8968,014
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,1597,556
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1988,201
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1828,191
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4814,028
DalbandinPakistan 11,0046,838
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,6856,639
DirPakistan 10,3066,404
DroshPakistan 10,2656,379
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,9456,802
DohaQatar 11,2606,997
DorohoiRomania 8,1945,092
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0223,742
DudinkaRussia 6,4323,997
DzardzanRussia 5,8393,628
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1226,911
DakarSenegal 8,9865,584
DaruSierra Leone 10,0236,228
DurbanSouth Africa 16,0879,997
DamazinSudan 12,1967,579
DongolaSudan 11,2787,009
DamascusSyria 10,0126,221
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0116,221
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9136,160
DusanbeTajikistan 9,9356,174
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,3198,898
DjerbaTunisia 8,9635,570
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6425,992
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2073,857
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4163,987
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3785,206
DonetskUkraine 8,5045,284
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3227,035
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,9251,818
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,9551,836
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,4391,516
Danville, IlUsa 2,2371,390
Darlington, ScUsa 3,1791,976
Davenport, WaUsa 686427
David City, NeUsa 1,6191,006
Dayton, OhUsa 2,4881,546
Dayton, WaUsa 795494
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,1261,943
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,7881,111
Decatur, IlUsa 2,1771,353
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,6691,658
Delaware, OhUsa 2,5491,584
Delphine, InUsa 2,2221,381
Denton, MdUsa 3,0781,913
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,458906
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,7831,108
Deseret, UtUsa 1,458906
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,267787
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,3701,473
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5961,613
Dillon, MtUsa 794494
Dixon, IlUsa 1,9621,219
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,8251,134
Dover, DeUsa 3,0781,913
Dover, TnUsa 2,5681,596
Dublin, TxUsa 2,4841,543
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,8891,174
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,504934
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,3401,454
Durham, NhUsa 3,1531,959
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,3175,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -