Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coronation, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coronation, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coronation, Ab with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3546,434
BustAfghanistan 10,7086,654
BatnaAlgeria 8,5395,306
BecharAlgeria 8,4655,260
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3875,212
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5925,339
BiskraAlgeria 8,5975,342
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2695,760
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5218,402
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6848,503
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6828,502
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8668,617
ByrdAntarctica 14,6969,132
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,1656,938
BarilocheArgentina 11,0706,879
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9216,787
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4248,342
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,7307,911
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0238,714
BrestBelarus 7,6954,782
BrusselsBelgium 7,0904,406
Belize CityBelize 4,3432,698
BeninBenin 11,0296,853
BohiconBenin 10,9346,795
BermudaBermuda 4,3292,690
BageBrazil 10,8186,723
BambuiBrazil 10,1986,337
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4436,490
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4565,876
BarcelosBrazil 7,4314,618
BarraBrazil 9,5515,935
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9105,537
BarreirasBrazil 9,5355,925
BelémBrazil 8,3375,181
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3136,409
BelterraBrazil 8,0495,001
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3115,786
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7556,683
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7356,049
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6946,024
BrevesBrazil 8,2335,116
BurgasBulgaria 8,7825,457
BurundiBurundi 13,4998,388
BatouriCameroon 11,9307,413
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,8711,784
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 768477
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,6221,008
Banff, AbCanada 299186
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,3941,488
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7132,307
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 220137
Bissett, MbCanada 1,093679
Blue River, BcCanada 535333
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,5641,593
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,296805
Brandon, MbCanada 839521
Broadview, SkCanada 646402
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0571,899
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,147713
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7752,967
Burns Lake, BcCanada 998620
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,8591,155
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1727,564
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,8237,347
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,5377,169
BeijingChina 8,7945,465
BarranquillaColombia 5,6403,505
Benito SalasColombia 6,4003,977
BogotáColombia 6,2823,904
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7414,810
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6477,859
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7467,920
BaniDominican Republic 5,1823,220
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,1443,197
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,1793,219
BahariyaEgypt 10,2776,386
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2836,390
BiarritzFrance 7,4514,630
BordeauxFrance 7,3754,583
BrestFrance 6,8854,278
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5535,315
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5515,314
BitamGabon 11,9847,447
BanjulGambia 9,1595,692
BerlinGermany 7,3024,538
BrockenGermany 7,2604,511
BokeGuinea 9,4985,902
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,3655,819
BudapestHungary 7,9854,962
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9994,970
BangaloreIndia 12,7317,911
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,4407,730
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,8007,333
BikanerIndia 11,1006,897
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,8107,960
BabolsarIran 10,0226,228
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1196,910
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,8886,145
Bandar LengehIran 11,1756,944
BirjandIran 10,5276,541
BushehrIran 10,8406,736
BaghdadIraq 10,2396,362
BasraIraq 10,6066,591
BelmulletIreland 6,1543,824
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3433,942
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5135,290
BergamoItaly 7,7844,837
BolognaItaly 7,9584,945
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7804,835
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6255,360
BrindisiItaly 8,6085,349
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,5466,553
BouakeIvory Coast 10,4266,479
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,9935,588
BeirutLebanon 9,9386,175
BenghaziLibya 9,5465,932
BirzaiLithuania 7,3274,553
BitolaMacedonia 8,7065,410
BlantyreMalawi 15,0049,323
BvumbweMalawi 15,0329,341
BintuluMalaysia 12,5877,821
BamakoMali 9,7966,088
Bko-SMali 9,8096,096
BougounMali 9,9386,176
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,4555,254
BaitagMongolia 8,8805,518
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,4445,247
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,2385,119
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,2375,119
BayandelgerMongolia 8,3635,197
BayankhongorMongolia 8,6735,390
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,1675,075
BulganMongolia 8,3205,170
BhamawMyanmar 11,0806,886
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2538,235
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8127,961
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2108,209
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6387,853
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4527,738
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,0993,169
BilmaNiger 10,4926,520
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5186,536
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4723,400
BergenNorway 6,3043,918
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3063,919
BjornoyaNorway 5,4693,398
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9993,728
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0963,788
BadinPakistan 11,4867,138
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,8836,763
BalakotPakistan 10,3916,457
BarkhanPakistan 10,9026,774
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,5963,477
BascoPhilippines 10,4396,487
BialystokPoland 7,5824,711
BejaPortugal 7,5794,710
BragancaPortugal 7,3214,549
BistritaRomania 8,2155,105
BucharestRomania 8,5325,302
BajkitRussia 7,1324,432
BarabinskRussia 8,0364,994
BarnaulRussia 8,2015,096
BerezovoRussia 7,1134,420
BiserRussia 7,6874,777
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3584,572
BogdarinRussia 7,4624,637
BogucanyRussia 7,4584,635
BomnakRussia 6,9044,291
BorRussia 7,2364,496
BorzjaRussia 7,7614,823
BratskRussia 7,5894,716
BelgradeSerbia 8,3035,159
BoSierra Leone 9,9656,192
BontheSierra Leone 9,9536,185
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8514,879
BerberaSomalia 12,7097,898
BusanSouth Korea 8,6875,398
BadajozSpain 7,5634,700
BarcelonaSpain 7,8234,861
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4394,623
BabanusaSudan 11,9607,432
BaselSwitzerland 7,5204,673
BernSwitzerland 7,5734,706
BangkokThailand 12,0777,505
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,0567,491
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,7647,310
BizerteTunisia 8,5715,326
BalikesirTurkey 9,0905,648
BursaTurkey 9,0715,637
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0256,230
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2293,871
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2983,914
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2973,913
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6774,149
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8144,234
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8894,281
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,9451,209
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4461,520
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,0211,877
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,0761,912
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,0761,911
Batesville, MsUsa 2,6401,640
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,9211,815
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,597992
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,8361,762
Bedford, MaUsa 3,2141,997
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8661,781
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,8411,144
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,7661,098
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,1571,962
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,0251,880
Bettles, AkUsa 2,7231,692
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,3701,473
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,1331,325
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 729453
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,8621,779
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,8521,773
Bishop, CaUsa 1,7221,070
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 971603
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,9231,817
Blackville, ScUsa 3,1861,980
Blaine, WaUsa 868539
Blakely, GaUsa 3,1801,976
Block Island, RiUsa 3,1491,957
Boerne, TxUsa 2,6881,671
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,010627
Booneville, MsUsa 2,6561,650
Boonton, NjUsa 3,0541,898
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,1891,982
Bowler, WiUsa 1,8201,131
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5991,615
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,1431,331
Brenham, TxUsa 2,7301,697
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,1231,940
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,4971,552
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,8601,777
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,6681,658
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,9551,215
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,507936
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,8271,757
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,1381,950
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,0331,263
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1241,320
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,8011,741
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,4921,549
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,6321,635
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,8251,755
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,9041,805
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,9891,236
Burlington, VtUsa 2,9201,815
Burns, OregonUsa 1,100683
BajsunUzbekistan 9,9776,200
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,2743,899
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,0133,737
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,0639,361
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,0769,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -