Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coronation, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coronation, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coronation, Ab with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,2986,399
NeuquenArgentina 10,9546,807
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8996,773
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9177,405
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7347,913
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5078,393
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2368,846
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,1452,576
NatitingouBenin 10,6046,589
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6106,593
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6107,215
NkoundjaCameroon 11,6067,212
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1941,985
Nanaimo, BcCanada 937582
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,4032,115
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,7031,679
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7061,060
North Battleford, SkCanada 230143
North Bay, OnCanada 2,3901,485
N’DjamenaChad 11,2356,982
NanchangChina 9,9316,171
NanjingChina 9,4685,883
NanningChina 10,8596,748
NicosiaCyprus 9,7296,046
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,0384,373
NaguaDominican Republic 5,1113,176
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1013,170
NegeleEthiopia 13,0688,120
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,3326,420
NandiFiji 10,3326,420
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7134,172
NancyFrance 7,3584,572
NantesFrance 7,1314,431
NiceFrance 7,8574,883
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2124,482
NurembergGermany 7,4904,654
NurnbergGermany 7,4884,653
NaxosGreece 9,2535,750
NanortalikGreenland 4,0212,499
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9772,472
NordGreenland 4,3812,722
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5942,233
NzerekoreGuinea 10,2146,347
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8157,342
New DelhiIndia 11,0076,840
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4325,240
NaganoJapan 8,0705,015
NagasakiJapan 8,8655,509
NagoJapan 9,5395,927
NagoyaJapan 8,2695,139
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5915,960
NaraJapan 8,3725,203
NazeJapan 9,2905,773
NemuroJapan 7,0984,411
NiigataJapan 7,9134,917
NikkoJapan 7,9924,967
NobeokaJapan 8,7875,460
NairobiKenya 13,6438,478
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,9304,306
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,5935,961
NidaLithuania 7,3004,536
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,3439,534
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,10910,010
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,5699,053
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,6979,133
NaraMali 9,6185,977
NioroMali 9,4795,890
NemaMauritania 9,4895,897
NouakchottMauritania 8,7965,466
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,4267,100
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3007,643
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6567,864
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4057,709
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4887,760
NandaimeNicaragua 5,0293,125
N’GuigmiNiger 10,9276,790
NiameyNiger 10,3626,439
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9723,711
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9193,678
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9863,099
NawabshahPakistan 11,3067,026
NokkundiPakistan 11,0036,837
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,4075,846
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,0646,875
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,6434,128
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,5644,700
NikolaevRussia 8,4585,256
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5374,062
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,1293,187
NizneangarskRussia 7,4444,626
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,7944,843
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,2654,515
NovgorodRussia 7,2654,515
NovosibirskRussia 8,0324,991
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,3488,295
No. 6Sudan 11,1976,958
NyalaSudan 11,7517,302
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,5327,166
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,8907,388
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,6417,855
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,5437,173
NarathiwatThailand 12,7867,945
NigdeTurkey 9,4795,890
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,7406,053
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,4705,263
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,3771,477
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,3771,477
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,6311,635
Natchez, MsUsa 2,8011,741
Neosho, MoUsa 2,1611,343
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,2141,997
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,0791,913
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6731,661
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,7421,083
New London, WiUsa 1,8761,166
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,0181,876
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,0081,869
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,571976
New YorkUsa 3,0751,911
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,1131,934
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,0971,925
Newark, NjUsa 3,0841,916
Newberry, MiUsa 1,9621,219
Newberry, ScUsa 3,0881,919
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,0221,256
Newnan, GaUsa 3,0001,864
Newport, TnUsa 2,8611,778
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,3172,061
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,2192,001
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,540957
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,353841
North Loup, NeUsa 1,460907
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,464910
Norton, KsUsa 1,603996
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,4851,544
NdolaZambia 14,4078,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -