Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coronation, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coronation, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coronation, Ab with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4285,859
In SalahAlgeria 9,1195,666
InnsbruckAustria 7,7064,789
IbiriteBrazil 10,3146,409
IguatuBrazil 9,3715,823
IlheusBrazil 10,1456,304
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7735,451
IndaialBrazil 10,6556,621
IpameriBrazil 9,8606,127
IraiBrazil 10,4696,505
IreceBrazil 9,6525,998
ItaberabaBrazil 9,8566,125
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,8914,904
ItaitubaBrazil 8,1415,059
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1886,331
ItaperunaBrazil 10,5516,556
ItapevaBrazil 10,3996,462
ItirucuBrazil 9,9606,189
ItuacuBrazil 9,9166,162
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9706,196
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3041,432
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,2041,369
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,1511,337
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,7761,725
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,9871,856
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,0115,600
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,8175,479
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,6867,883
ImbertDominican Republic 5,0293,125
IzobambaEcuador 6,5904,095
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1676,318
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,7082,925
IoanninaGreece 8,8175,479
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5932,233
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6502,890
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,6697,251
IranshahrIran 11,1686,940
IstranaItaly 7,8854,900
IidaJapan 8,1915,090
IizukaJapan 8,7385,430
IrakoJapan 8,3115,164
IriomotejimaJapan 9,9636,191
IrozakiJapan 8,2175,106
IshigakijimaJapan 9,9526,184
IshinomakiJapan 7,7464,814
IwamizawaJapan 7,3104,543
IzuharaJapan 8,7585,442
IrbidJordan 10,0826,265
IfraneMorocco 8,1225,047
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3398,289
IlorinNigeria 10,9706,817
InchonNorth Korea 8,5825,333
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0793,156
IslamabadPakistan 10,4776,510
IquitosPeru 7,1744,458
IloiloPhilippines 11,3457,050
IasiRomania 8,3155,167
IcaRussia 5,6433,507
IlirnejRussia 4,4452,762
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7874,217
IrkutskRussia 7,9424,935
Ivdel’Russia 7,4574,634
IbizaSpain 8,0044,974
IspartaTurkey 9,3705,823
IstanbulTurkey 8,9925,587
IzmirTurkey 9,1835,707
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0304,990
IzmailUkraine 8,5355,304
Imperial, NeUsa 1,425885
Independence, KsUsa 2,0661,284
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8891,795
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,3631,469
Indianola, IaUsa 1,8071,123
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,336830
Inverness, FlUsa 3,5282,192
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,7271,073
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,8281,136
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,8131,748
IsokaZambia 14,3398,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -