Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coronation, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coronation, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coronation, Ab with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,3186,412
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,3956,459
JuninArgentina 10,8096,717
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2646,378
JacobinaBrazil 9,7306,047
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,3295,797
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,7276,044
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9756,199
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5156,534
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12578
JiuquanChina 9,4015,842
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,2883,286
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,0863,160
JimaniDominican Republic 5,0883,162
JoensuuFinland 6,8104,232
JokioinenFinland 6,8414,251
JyvskylFinland 6,7434,190
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5912,231
JulianehbGreenland 3,9592,460
JagdalpurIndia 11,9967,454
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,8308,594
JerusalemIsrael 10,1336,297
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,0213,120
JosNigeria 11,1016,899
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0583,143
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0653,148
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,0786,884
JhelumPakistan 10,5506,556
JiwaniPakistan 11,4137,092
JuliacaPeru 8,4985,281
JakutskRussia 6,2403,878
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,8685,510
JenisejskRussia 7,5414,686
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,0274,366
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,9494,318
JamestownSaint Helena 12,4687,747
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,3307,041
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9457,423
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,5909,688
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,7894,840
JubaSudan 12,7877,946
JokkmokkSweden 6,1993,852
JönköpingSweden 6,8434,253
Jonkoping ASweden 6,8434,252
JendoubaTunisia 8,5945,341
JerbaTunisia 8,9365,553
JerseyUk 6,9274,305
JaltaUkraine 8,7855,459
Jackson, MsUsa 2,7931,735
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5571,589
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,4112,120
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,1171,316
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,7911,735
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,6151,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -