Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coronation, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coronation, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coronation, Ab with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6884,778
LuandaAngola 13,1038,142
LuenaAngola 13,7858,566
La PlataArgentina 10,9856,826
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,3705,822
La RiojaArgentina 10,0456,242
LaboulayeArgentina 10,6636,626
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,9657,435
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8626,128
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2178,835
LavertonAustralia 14,1058,765
LearmonthAustralia 14,9219,272
LongreachAustralia 13,0018,079
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0008,079
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6847,882
Low HeadAustralia 14,2088,829
LinzAustria 7,7314,804
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0813,779
LerwickUk 6,0813,779
La PazBolivia 8,6935,402
LavrasBrazil 10,3696,444
LencoisBrazil 9,7986,088
LinharesBrazil 10,4986,524
LondrinaBrazil 10,2196,350
LomBulgaria 8,5025,283
La Ronge, SkCanada 532331
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,9471,210
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,8291,137
Langara, BcCanada 1,455904
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,601995
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 280174
London, OnCanada 2,4631,530
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6581,652
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 855531
Lytton, BcCanada 735457
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9864,963
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,9236,166
LanzhouChina 9,6275,983
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,6636,626
Las GaviotasColombia 6,4624,015
LimonCosta Rica 5,3393,318
LarnacaCyprus 9,7686,070
LimassolCyprus 9,7696,071
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2158,833
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5718,433
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7824,214
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,2493,262
La VegaDominican Republic 5,0873,161
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,2073,235
LuperonDominican Republic 4,9983,106
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,5154,048
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,9404,313
LuxorEgypt 10,6936,645
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,6692,901
Laucala BayFiji 10,3066,405
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9384,311
Le MansFrance 7,1504,443
LilleFrance 7,0554,384
LyonFrance 7,5654,701
LambarnGabon 12,1687,562
LastourvilleGabon 12,3317,663
LibrevilleGabon 12,0107,463
LeipzigGermany 7,3664,577
LindenbergGermany 7,3564,571
LamiaGreece 8,9605,568
LarissaGreece 8,8865,522
LemnosGreece 8,9615,568
LimnosGreece 8,9645,570
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,9023,668
LabeGuinea 9,6325,985
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,2653,272
La CeibaHonduras 4,5862,850
La MesaHonduras 4,5722,841
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3886,455
LudhianaIndia 10,7656,689
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8705,512
LatinaItaly 8,3095,163
LatronicoItaly 8,5825,333
LecceItaly 8,6575,379
LodwarKenya 13,1428,167
Luang PrabangLaos 11,3777,070
LiepajaLatvia 7,1884,466
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3094,542
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2754,521
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6325,364
LabuanMalaysia 12,2657,621
LuqaMalta 8,9225,544
Le LamentinMartinique 6,0853,781
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1051,929
LashioMyanmar 11,2056,963
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9208,028
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7177,902
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4877,760
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8928,011
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5567,802
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5567,802
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5567,802
LagosNigeria 11,0676,877
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3263,931
LillehammerNorway 6,4253,992
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,7006,649
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7586,064
LimaPeru 7,8504,878
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0476,864
LisbonPortugal 7,4474,628
LeninbadRussia 9,7536,060
LevsiRussia 7,5924,718
LungiSierra Leone 9,8106,096
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9504,940
LanzaroteSpain 8,0104,978
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4984,659
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7004,785
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7214,798
LatakiaSyria 9,7666,069
LampangThailand 11,6387,232
LoeiThailand 11,6457,236
Lop BuriThailand 11,9637,434
LomeTogo 10,9746,819
LeemingUk 6,5364,062
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0813,779
London, EnglandUk 6,8264,242
London-GatwickUk 6,8534,259
LynehamUk 6,7464,192
L’VovUkraine 7,9314,928
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3255,174
LozovajaUkraine 8,3815,208
LubnyUkraine 8,1825,084
LuckUkraine 7,8934,905
LuganskUkraine 8,4865,273
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,7501,088
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,9791,230
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,9081,807
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,8611,778
Lake City, FlUsa 3,3812,101
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8741,786
Laketown, UtUsa 1,120696
Lamar, MoUsa 2,0691,286
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,5741,600
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,8561,153
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,049652
Langdon, NdUsa 1,008627
Laramie, WyUsa 1,274792
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,9051,805
Larned, KsUsa 1,8391,143
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,6971,054
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,8021,120
Laurel, MdUsa 3,0121,872
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,9281,198
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,1531,959
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,531952
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,1211,318
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,9801,230
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,375855
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5411,579
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,9221,816
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,7121,685
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,8771,788
Lewiston, IdUsa 750466
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,1621,965
Lexington, MoUsa 1,9801,230
Lexington, VaUsa 2,9431,829
Libby, MtUsa 503312
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,6741,040
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,9461,831
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,187738
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,4601,529
Llano, TxUsa 2,5541,587
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,388863
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,1001,305
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,0761,290
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,0921,300
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,9561,216
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,1731,972
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5181,565
Louisville, MsUsa 2,7841,730
Loup City, NeUsa 1,528949
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7991,740
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1891,360
Luling, TxUsa 2,7361,700
Lusk, WyUsa 1,160721
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,9931,860
LivingstoneZambia 14,6959,132
LundaziZambia 14,5809,060
LusakaZambia 14,6269,089
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,6169,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -