Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coronation, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coronation, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coronation, Ab with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,7556,683
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7624,823
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,3805,829
Ze DocaBrazil 8,7305,425
ZhengzhouChina 9,4175,852
ZhijiangChina 10,3096,406
ZagrebCroatia 8,0314,991
ZugspitzeGermany 7,6774,770
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,0125,600
ZahedanIran 10,9186,784
ZanjanIran 9,9566,186
ZacatecasMexico 3,3442,078
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,5795,331
ZinderNiger 10,7396,673
ZhobPakistan 10,7396,673
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,7357,292
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7377,293
ZamoscPoland 7,8204,859
Zielona GoraPoland 7,4344,620
ZigalovoRussia 7,6604,760
ZiganskRussia 6,0253,744
ZyryankaRussia 5,1963,229
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,6354,744
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5784,709
ZanzibarTanzania 14,2538,857
ZonguldakTurkey 9,0295,611
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,4635,259
ZitomirUkraine 8,0384,995
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,3055,161
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,2015,096
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,6561,029
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,6321,014
ZambeziZambia 14,1398,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -