Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coronation, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coronation, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coronation, Ab with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,4016,463
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9085,536
HuamboAngola 13,6208,464
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6918,508
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2908,880
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3058,889
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,7907,948
Horta, FaialAzores 6,2873,907
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,8571,154
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5642,215
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,5542,208
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,5361,576
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3702,094
Harrow, OnCanada 2,4121,499
Hay River, NtCanada 1,010628
Hope, BcCanada 767477
HaikouChina 11,0416,861
HailarChina 7,7584,821
HamiChina 9,1945,713
HetanChina 10,0356,236
HavanaCuba 4,0712,530
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,2023,233
HigueyDominican Republic 5,2493,262
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,0613,145
HelwanEgypt 10,2116,345
HurguadaEgypt 10,5756,572
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7193,554
HelsinkiFinland 6,9334,309
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9284,305
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,3055,161
HamburgGermany 7,0704,393
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0694,393
HannoverGermany 7,1624,451
HelgolandGermany 6,9384,311
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6434,749
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4235,856
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4852,165
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,1993,231
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,2323,251
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2293,250
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,2257,597
HaifaIsrael 10,0276,231
HaboroJapan 7,2174,485
HachijojimaJapan 8,2975,156
HachinoheJapan 7,5544,694
HagiJapan 8,6315,364
HakodateJapan 7,4844,650
HamadaJapan 8,5525,314
HamamatsuJapan 8,2665,137
HikoneJapan 8,2995,157
HimejiJapan 8,4225,234
HiradoJapan 8,8235,482
HirooJapan 7,3064,540
HiroshimaJapan 8,5775,330
HitaJapan 8,7565,441
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8675,510
HunLibya 9,6385,989
HomboriMali 9,9566,187
HomalinMyanmar 11,0836,887
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,8627,371
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7777,940
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9268,032
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8968,014
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3108,271
HororataNew Zealand 12,9118,023
HyderabadPakistan 11,4037,086
HuanucoPeru 7,6654,763
HelPoland 7,2964,534
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1794,461
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4394,623
HatangaRussia 5,9693,709
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7484,193
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,4747,751
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7886,704
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9204,922
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,7366,671
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5735,327
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1445,061
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4368,349
HalaibSudan 11,1926,955
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,8767,380
HudeibaSudan 11,5797,196
HaparandaSweden 6,3753,962
HarnosandSweden 6,5164,049
HamaSyria 9,8396,114
HassakahSyria 9,8036,092
Hua HinThailand 12,2207,594
HakkariTurkey 9,7626,066
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6374,124
HersonUkraine 8,5175,292
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0665,012
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,7851,731
Hanover, NhUsa 3,0251,880
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,3401,454
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9371,825
Hart, MiUsa 2,0801,292
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,1041,929
Hartington, NeUsa 1,494928
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,1501,958
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,190739
Hays, KsUsa 1,7421,082
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,7381,080
Hebron, NeUsa 1,6911,051
Helena, MtUsa 610379
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,6771,663
Henderson, NcUsa 3,1731,972
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,0041,867
Hermit, CoUsa 1,602996
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5651,594
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,0351,886
Highmore, SdUsa 1,205749
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,0751,911
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,2571,403
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,2781,415
Holly, CoUsa 1,7281,074
Homer, AkUsa 2,5911,610
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,2211,380
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5231,568
Horton, KsUsa 1,8421,145
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,190739
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,8901,796
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,1441,333
Houma, LaUsa 3,0241,879
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7901,734
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,7001,678
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,7551,712
Huron, SdUsa 1,297806
HanoiVietnam 11,1176,908
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,1307,538
HarareZimbabwe 15,0129,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -