Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coronation, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coronation, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coronation, Ab with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,4876,517
GhazniAfghanistan 10,4966,523
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7175,417
General PicoArgentina 10,8026,712
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,7626,688
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,1816,948
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7498,544
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4429,596
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2228,838
GrazAustria 7,8984,908
GancaAzerbaijan 9,4815,892
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,5115,910
GomelBelarus 7,8804,897
GrodnoBelarus 7,5614,698
GaranhunsBrazil 9,7786,076
GoianiaBrazil 9,6996,027
GoiasBrazil 9,5785,952
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3346,422
GrajauBrazil 8,8635,507
GuairaBrazil 10,1216,290
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,2035,719
GuaratingaBrazil 10,2896,394
GarouaCameroon 11,4117,091
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,9332,444
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,184736
Gladman Point, NtCanada 939584
Golden, BcCanada 390242
Goose, NfCanada 3,3682,093
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,2001,367
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 600373
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,4532,146
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,5312,194
GanzhouChina 10,2436,365
GuangzhouChina 10,5756,572
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,0623,145
GuayaquilEcuador 6,7184,175
GonderEthiopia 12,2357,603
GourdonFrance 7,4844,650
GrenobleFrance 7,6524,755
GeisenheimGermany 7,3164,546
GorlitzGermany 7,4854,652
GibraltarGibraltar 7,8814,897
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,5602,834
GeorgetownGuyana 6,9754,335
GoaIndia 12,4867,759
GuwahatiIndia 11,0386,859
GelaItaly 8,7935,464
GenoaItaly 7,8614,885
GhediItaly 7,8324,867
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5565,316
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4065,224
GrossetoItaly 8,1145,042
GrottaglieItaly 8,5995,343
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,1835,085
GuidoniaItaly 8,2595,132
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,5126,532
GifuJapan 8,2605,133
GaoMali 9,9726,197
GuamMariana Islands 9,7426,054
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5602,212
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,5652,215
GuaymasMexico 2,6861,669
GaluutMongolia 8,6285,361
GemertNetherlands 7,0814,400
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1707,563
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1697,562
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,1087,524
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,6407,854
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,8637,993
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,3457,671
GayaNiger 10,5876,579
GardermoenNorway 6,5224,053
GeiloNorway 6,3963,974
GdanskPoland 7,3104,543
GalatiRomania 8,4995,281
Gor’KijRussia 7,7624,824
GorznyjRussia 9,1915,711
GridinoRussia 6,5884,094
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,1728,185
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,6958,510
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,8024,848
GijonSpain 7,2324,494
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,8847,385
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,0027,458
GoteborgSweden 6,7764,211
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,7664,205
GothenburgSweden 6,7774,211
GunnarnSweden 6,2913,909
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5734,706
GabesTunisia 8,9025,532
GafsaTunisia 8,7885,461
GiresunTurkey 9,2735,762
GoztepeTurkey 9,0015,593
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,8216,103
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,9536,185
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,2843,905
GajvoronUkraine 8,2625,134
GeniceskUkraine 8,6275,361
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,8361,762
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,9121,809
Galva, IlUsa 2,0231,257
Galveston, TxUsa 2,8801,789
Geneva, NeUsa 1,599994
Genoa, NeUsa 1,599994
Glasgow, MtUsa 550342
Glenville, WvUsa 2,7671,719
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,9221,815
Golconda, NvUsa 1,301809
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,2222,002
Goodland, KsUsa 1,600994
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,507936
Grafton, NdUsa 1,124699
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,9261,819
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,588987
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,458906
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,1841,357
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,418881
Gravette, ArUsa 2,1931,363
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 510317
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,9101,187
Greenfield, InUsa 2,3601,466
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,8361,762
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,0421,890
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,5991,615
Greenville, MsUsa 2,6831,667
Greenville, OhUsa 2,4221,505
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6731,661
Greenville, TxUsa 2,4401,516
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,9991,864
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,0621,903
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,0991,304
Groton, CtUsa 3,2101,995
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,3011,430
GuanareVenezuela 6,0913,785
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,2063,856
GuiriaVenezuela 6,3723,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -