Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coronation, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coronation, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coronation, Ab with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,5327,788
UaupesBrazil 7,0964,410
UbatubaBrazil 10,5696,568
UberabaBrazil 10,0636,253
Uranium City, SkCanada 854531
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2015,717
UpernavikGreenland 3,4492,143
UummannaqGreenland 3,5582,211
UdineItaly 7,8964,907
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5905,338
UenoJapan 8,3495,188
UnzendakeJapan 8,8455,496
UrakawaJapan 7,3464,565
UshibukaJapan 8,9075,535
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,9894,965
UwajimaJapan 8,6805,394
UkmergeLithuania 7,4184,610
UtenaLithuania 7,4174,609
UlaangomMongolia 8,4725,265
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,3185,169
UlgiiMongolia 8,6035,346
UliastaiMongolia 8,5955,341
UmnugoviMongolia 8,5635,321
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,2625,134
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3745,204
UfaRussia 8,0835,023
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5763,465
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,8984,908
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,2783,280
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,6984,784
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,8764,273
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,2403,256
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2083,858
Ust-OlojRussia 4,8192,995
Umm BeninSudan 12,0467,486
UmeňSweden 6,4684,019
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,7527,303
Udon ThaniThailand 11,6137,216
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,6867,262
UrfaTurkey 9,6846,018
UsakTurkey 9,2365,739
Uman’Ukraine 8,2315,115
UzgorodUkraine 7,9914,966
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,7691,721
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,4771,539
Urbana, IlUsa 2,2371,390
Urbana, OhUsa 2,4931,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -