Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coronation, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coronation, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coronation, Ab with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7258,529
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9099,265
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2538,235
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,0117,464
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8949,255
WoomeraAustralia 14,1318,781
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4198,339
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,9701,846
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,4881,546
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,393866
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,7291,074
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,3621,468
Windsor, OnCanada 2,3921,487
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,022635
Wynyard, SkCanada 498310
WillemstadCuraçao 5,8303,623
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,1823,220
WajimaJapan 8,0755,018
WakamatsuJapan 7,9054,912
WakayamaJapan 8,4505,251
WakkanaiJapan 7,1304,430
WajirKenya 13,4638,366
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,4218,961
WindhoekNamibia 14,5709,054
WaihiNew Zealand 12,1767,566
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2297,599
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1757,566
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2767,629
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,4977,766
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5487,797
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,3657,684
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1537,552
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3667,684
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2687,624
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2347,603
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,4847,758
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2247,596
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,5427,794
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4387,729
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,5697,811
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7817,942
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1357,541
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2567,616
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,1907,575
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,9408,041
WintonNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,1997,581
WarsawPoland 7,6024,724
WroclawPoland 7,5634,700
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3845,210
Wad MedaniSudan 11,8907,388
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,0416,861
WauSudan 12,3357,665
WaddingtonUk 6,6734,147
Waco, TxUsa 2,5511,585
Wake IslandUsa 7,7774,833
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,7011,057
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,561970
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,9601,839
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 837520
Walnut, IlUsa 1,9621,219
Warren, OhUsa 2,6081,620
Warren, PaUsa 2,6731,661
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,1431,331
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,0211,877
Washington, IaUsa 1,9201,193
Washington, InUsa 2,3761,477
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,6401,640
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7521,710
Watertown, SdUsa 1,319820
Watertown, WiUsa 1,9521,213
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,3651,469
Waverly, OhUsa 2,6241,630
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,3092,056
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,8771,788
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,6561,650
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,4131,499
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,3041,432
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,6781,664
West Chester, PaUsa 3,0081,869
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,8462,390
West Point, GaUsa 3,0001,864
West Point, NyUsa 3,0751,911
White Hall, IlUsa 2,1991,367
Whitestown, InUsa 2,3601,466
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,2641,407
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,9401,205
Wilbur, WaUsa 703437
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,9361,825
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,1601,964
Williamson, WvUsa 2,7631,717
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,8621,778
Williston, North DakotaUsa 705438
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,0081,869
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,0581,900
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,3182,062
Windsor, IlUsa 2,2571,403
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,7291,696
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,578981
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,333828
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,375855
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,1481,956
Winslow, AzUsa 1,8971,179
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,0651,905
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,9221,816
Wooster, OhUsa 2,5601,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -