Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coronation, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coronation, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coronation, Ab with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,1885,088
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,2875,771
OranArgentina 9,5335,924
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8069,201
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9398,662
OstendeBelgium 6,9904,343
ObidosBrazil 7,9474,939
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,2376,361
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,7011,678
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,7021,679
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,9516,805
OdenseDenmark 6,9294,306
OtavaloEcuador 6,5414,065
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,3656,441
OuluFinland 6,4894,033
OroomiehIran 9,7826,078
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2175,106
OdienneIvory Coast 10,1056,279
ObihiroJapan 7,2604,511
OfunatoJapan 7,6694,766
OitaJapan 8,7295,424
OkayamaJapan 8,4775,268
OkinoerabuJapan 9,4225,855
OmaezakiJapan 8,2525,128
OmuJapan 7,1334,432
OnahamaJapan 7,8974,908
OsakaJapan 8,3915,214
OshimaJapan 8,1765,080
OtaruJapan 7,3534,569
OwaseJapan 8,4105,226
OuarzazateMorocco 8,2465,124
OujoaMorocco 8,1915,090
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,2456,988
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,4457,733
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,1018,141
OphirNew Zealand 13,1658,181
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,1587,555
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3378,288
OcotalNicaragua 4,8182,994
OrlandNorway 6,1703,834
OsloNorway 6,5334,060
OhotskRussia 5,9413,692
OkhotskRussia 5,9413,692
OlekminskRussia 6,6844,153
OlenekRussia 6,1323,810
OmskRussia 8,0995,033
OnegaRussia 6,8534,259
OrenburgRussia 8,4085,225
OymyakonRussia 5,6573,515
OviedoSpain 7,2364,496
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3643,954
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1063,794
OdessaUkraine 8,4855,273
OvrucUkraine 7,9304,928
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,7861,731
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,509938
Oakland, MdUsa 2,8811,790
Oakley, IdUsa 1,136706
Oconto, WiUsa 1,9021,182
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,7641,718
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,1551,339
Olathe, KsUsa 1,9281,198
Olivia, MnUsa 1,453903
Olympia, WaUsa 1,001622
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,6791,043
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,6671,036
Oolitic, InUsa 2,3761,477
Orlando, FlUsa 3,6182,248
Orono, MeUsa 3,1741,972
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,9121,188
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7501,709
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,0991,304
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,9281,198
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,4701,535
Owosso, MiUsa 2,2641,407
Ozark, ArUsa 2,3491,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -