Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coronation, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coronation, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coronation, Ab with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,4916,519
ChlefAlgeria 8,2395,120
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,5055,285
CeresArgentina 10,3066,404
ChamicalArgentina 10,1666,317
ChepesArgentina 10,2496,369
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,6617,247
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6266,603
CórdobaArgentina 10,3486,430
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3586,436
CorrientesArgentina 10,2176,349
CairnsAustralia 12,3497,674
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6228,465
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1789,432
CedunaAustralia 14,4188,959
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1118,147
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,0288,096
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5478,418
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2737,626
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9698,059
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5239,025
ChittagongBangladesh 11,4367,106
CharnocksBarbados 6,3183,926
CotonouBenin 11,0296,853
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5666,566
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7046,651
CabroboBrazil 9,5625,942
CaceresBrazil 9,1705,698
CaetiteBrazil 9,8566,124
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,6706,009
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7566,062
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2186,350
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4736,508
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3585,815
CanavieirasBrazil 10,2316,358
CaparaoBrazil 10,4906,518
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8696,133
CaratingaBrazil 10,4086,467
CaravelasBrazil 10,3986,462
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7866,081
CarolinaBrazil 8,9405,556
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4156,472
CataguasesBrazil 10,5196,537
CatalaoBrazil 9,9166,162
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1326,296
CaxiasBrazil 8,9745,577
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7616,687
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,5615,942
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5036,527
ChapecoBrazil 10,4956,521
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8655,509
CipoBrazil 9,8466,118
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9145,539
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2616,376
CordeiroBrazil 10,5986,585
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6706,009
CorumbaBrazil 9,4725,886
CoximBrazil 9,5625,942
CrateusBrazil 9,1745,701
CuiabaBrazil 9,2075,721
CuritibaBrazil 10,5146,534
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 207129
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,9231,195
Campbell River, BcCanada 994617
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1461,955
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9561,837
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6981,677
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,1241,320
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,183735
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,335830
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,5652,215
Castlegar, BcCanada 533331
Chapais, QcCanada 2,5501,585
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2021,990
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,5062,179
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,5032,177
Chatham Point, BcCanada 991616
Chatham, NbCanada 3,3092,056
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,7411,082
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1581,341
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,1281,944
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,318819
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,0071,247
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9631,841
Cold Lake, AbCanada 272169
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,1541,338
Comox, BcCanada 977607
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,492927
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,1001,305
ChicoChile 11,6057,211
ChillanChile 10,5746,571
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,5586,561
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,7026,029
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4617,122
Curico-General FreireChile 10,4376,486
ChangchunChina 8,0414,997
ChangduChina 10,3506,432
ChangshaChina 10,0996,275
ChengduChina 10,1856,329
ChongqingChina 10,2196,350
Camilo DazaColombia 6,0463,757
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0424,997
CamagueyCuba 4,4602,771
CasablancaCuba 4,0562,520
ChebCzech Republic 7,4894,654
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9784,336
CabreraDominican Republic 5,0843,159
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,1033,171
CotuiDominican Republic 5,1203,181
CanarEcuador 6,7984,224
CairoEgypt 10,1876,330
CaenFrance 7,0134,358
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3164,546
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5164,671
CocobeachGabon 11,9707,439
CologneGermany 7,1874,466
ChiosGreece 9,1535,688
CorfuGreece 8,7905,462
ConakryGuinea 9,6996,027
CatacamasHonduras 4,7102,927
CholutecaHonduras 4,8232,997
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,6947,888
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1266,914
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1266,914
ChahbaharIran 11,3797,071
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2423,879
ClonesIreland 6,2883,907
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2313,872
CorkIreland 6,4073,981
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4113,984
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3505,189
CameriItaly 7,7514,817
CampobassoItaly 8,3835,209
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3165,168
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3845,210
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2755,142
Cape MeleItaly 7,8734,892
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5575,317
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7935,464
CerviaItaly 8,0294,990
CiampinoItaly 8,2705,139
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9644,949
Cisa PassItaly 7,9044,912
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2165,105
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8064,851
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8715,513
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7335,427
ChibaJapan 8,0595,008
ChichibuJapan 8,0825,022
ChichijimaJapan 8,6925,401
ChoshiJapan 8,0064,975
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9106,158
ChilekaMalawi 15,0049,323
ChitedzeMalawi 14,7699,178
ChitipaMalawi 14,3298,904
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6441,643
ComitanMexico 4,3322,692
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,8096,096
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,0555,006
ChoirMongolia 8,4265,236
CasablancaMorocco 7,9724,954
ChindeMozambique 15,3639,547
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,2777,629
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0977,517
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3507,674
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1538,173
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8748,000
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8738,000
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8748,000
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6687,872
CondegaNicaragua 4,8493,013
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,8247,969
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9595,568
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4895,275
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6345,365
ChhorPakistan 11,3877,076
ChitralPakistan 10,2346,359
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2416,364
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8966,149
CajamarcaPeru 7,2904,530
ChachapoyasPeru 7,2194,486
ChiclayoPeru 7,2004,474
ChimbotePeru 7,4954,658
CuzcoPeru 8,2235,110
CzestochowaPoland 7,6694,766
CoimbraPortugal 7,3644,576
CalafatRomania 8,4745,266
CeahlauRomania 8,2745,141
ClujRomania 8,2195,108
ConstantaRomania 8,6465,373
CraiovaRomania 8,4755,266
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3773,341
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,6024,102
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,9963,104
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,9032,426
Cape UelenRussia 3,5142,184
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1034,414
CaraRussia 7,0794,399
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4634,638
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5292,814
ChitaRussia 7,7084,790
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,6974,783
CokurdahRussia 5,0113,114
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8634,265
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,5949,690
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1675,075
CaceresSpain 7,5404,685
CadizSpain 7,7944,843
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7134,793
CordobaSpain 7,7624,823
ColomboSri Lanka 13,3708,308
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,8057,336
ChanthaburiThailand 12,1357,541
Chiang MaiThailand 11,6057,211
Chiang RaiThailand 11,4497,114
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,1007,519
ChumphonThailand 12,4667,746
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9845,583
CorumTurkey 9,2175,728
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,8686,132
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,0516,246
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6894,157
CernovcyUkraine 8,1395,057
ChernigovUkraine 7,9834,961
CarrascoUruguay 11,0596,872
ColoniaUruguay 10,9416,799
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,5693,461
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,4161,501
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,0781,913
Camden, ScUsa 3,1481,956
Canton, NyUsa 2,7641,718
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,476917
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,3872,105
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1431,953
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,1831,357
Casper, WyUsa 1,084674
Centralia, WaUsa 1,004624
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,9021,803
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,1091,932
Charles City, IaUsa 1,7051,060
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,3102,057
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,3002,051
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,7601,715
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,0511,896
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,9811,852
Chaska, MnUsa 1,540957
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,8111,747
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9011,802
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,9951,861
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,1591,963
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,6261,010
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,314817
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,1181,316
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,0941,301
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,566973
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,5421,580
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,221759
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5151,563
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5171,564
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5821,604
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,7531,089
Clark, SdUsa 1,261784
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5891,609
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5401,578
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8561,153
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,5221,567
Clinton, IaUsa 1,9621,219
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,3212,064
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,2781,415
College Park, MdUsa 3,0181,875
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,563971
Columbia, MoUsa 2,0911,299
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,1451,954
Columbus, GaUsa 2,4231,506
Columbus, InUsa 2,4371,514
Columbus, KsUsa 2,1131,313
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,5571,589
Conception, MoUsa 1,8391,143
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,7491,087
Conway, ArUsa 2,4461,520
Conway, ScUsa 3,2712,032
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,8801,790
Corning, ArUsa 2,4051,495
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,9571,838
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9391,827
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,5311,573
Cortland, NyUsa 2,8221,754
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,205749
Covington, LaUsa 2,9221,816
Covington, TnUsa 2,4581,528
Crete, NeUsa 1,6481,024
Crow Agency, MtUsa 776482
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,4165,851
CimbajUzbekistan 9,4165,851
CaracasVenezuela 6,1103,797
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,5254,055
CoroVenezuela 5,8643,644
ChipataZambia 14,6729,117
ChomaZambia 14,6789,121
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,3109,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -