Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coronation, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coronation, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coronation, Ab with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,2236,353
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,1436,303
MilianaAlgeria 8,2795,145
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6058,454
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4389,593
Malarg EArgentina 10,5526,557
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,1646,937
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2847,012
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,5746,571
MendozaArgentina 10,3156,410
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,3136,408
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5436,552
Mackay MoAustralia 12,4717,750
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4308,967
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4708,992
MeekatharraAustralia 15,0089,326
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0868,753
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0888,754
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0118,706
Mount GambierAustralia 14,3608,924
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0998,140
MuharraqBahrain 11,1316,917
MinskBelarus 7,6344,744
MogilevBelarus 7,6994,784
MaunBotswana 14,7469,164
MacapaBrazil 8,0394,996
MacauBrazil 9,4335,862
MaceioBrazil 9,9016,153
MachadoBrazil 10,3566,435
ManausBrazil 7,8014,847
MarabaBrazil 8,6535,377
MaringaBrazil 10,1816,326
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,0414,997
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9426,178
Monte SantoBrazil 9,7376,051
MonteiroBrazil 9,6525,998
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0236,228
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3155,789
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,6866,019
MamfeCameroon 11,5127,154
MarouaCameroon 11,3547,055
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,2641,407
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,6261,632
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 336209
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,9121,188
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,175730
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 234145
Merry Island, BcCanada 922573
Moncton, NbCanada 3,4082,118
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,0471,893
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,8441,767
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,8241,755
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 454282
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,1121,313
Morden, MbCanada 995618
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,4731,536
MoundouChad 11,6357,230
MatecanaColombia 6,1933,849
MoroniComoros 14,9849,311
MosnovCzech Republic 7,7414,810
MarstalDenmark 6,9804,337
Melville HallDominica 5,9813,717
MichesDominican Republic 5,1933,227
MocaDominican Republic 5,0693,150
MoncionDominican Republic 5,0283,125
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,9563,080
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,1653,210
MilagroEcuador 6,7264,179
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,9076,156
MinyaEgypt 10,3726,445
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,6647,248
MassawaEritrea 11,9827,446
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6773,528
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,8074,230
MarseilleFrance 7,7844,837
MontpellierFrance 7,7114,792
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5214,674
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,6695,387
MakokouGabon 12,2097,587
MayumbaGabon 12,4437,732
MitzicGabon 12,1097,524
MkamboGabon 12,2317,600
MoandaGabon 12,4287,723
MouilaGabon 12,3237,658
MagdeburgGermany 7,2694,517
MunichGermany 7,6254,738
MünsterGermany 7,1244,427
MethoniGreece 9,1365,677
MilosGreece 9,2565,752
MitiliniGreece 9,0995,654
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0945,651
MacentaGuinea 10,0646,254
MamouGuinea 9,7306,046
Midway IslandHawaii 5,9563,701
MiskolcHungary 7,9904,965
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,7697,935
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,8846,764
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1137,527
MusulipatnamIndia 12,3277,660
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,0867,510
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7307,289
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,2088,208
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9877,449
MashhadIran 10,1546,310
Malin HeadIreland 6,1923,848
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0875,025
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5875,336
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,7445,434
MilanItaly 7,7864,838
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7454,813
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1535,066
ManIvory Coast 10,2976,399
MaebashiJapan 8,0465,000
MaizuruJapan 8,3325,178
MakurazakiJapan 8,9795,580
MatsueJapan 8,4505,251
MatsumotoJapan 8,1195,045
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6115,351
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4355,863
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,2015,096
MishimaJapan 8,1675,075
MitoJapan 7,9714,953
MiyakejimaJapan 8,2235,110
MiyakoJapan 7,6054,726
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8506,121
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8965,528
MiyazakiJapan 8,8595,505
MombetsuJapan 7,1324,432
MoriokaJapan 7,6444,750
MuroranJapan 7,4294,617
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5925,339
MutsuJapan 7,5054,664
Ma’AnJordan 10,3306,419
MafraqJordan 10,1136,285
MombasaKenya 14,0438,726
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,2888,257
MaseruLesotho 15,8139,827
MonroviaLiberia 10,2106,345
MisratahLibya 9,2885,772
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,5179,643
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,6689,737
MananjaryMadagascar 16,16810,047
MorondavaMadagascar 15,9079,885
MakhangaMalawi 15,0949,380
MangochiMalawi 14,8969,256
MwmosaMalawi 15,0749,367
MzimbaMalawi 14,5629,049
MzuzuMalawi 14,5409,035
MalaccaMalaysia 13,1968,200
MersingMalaysia 13,1088,145
MiriMalaysia 12,4267,722
MaleMaldives 13,7418,539
MenakaMali 10,1466,305
MoptiMali 9,8796,139
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,5105,288
MazatlanMexico 3,2372,012
MeridaMexico 3,9372,447
Mexico CityMexico 3,7862,353
MonterreyMexico 3,0821,915
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,7082,304
MaantyMongolia 8,3625,196
MandalgoviMongolia 8,5555,316
MatadMongolia 8,1075,038
MurenMongolia 8,3195,170
MarrakechMorocco 8,1205,046
MeknesMorocco 8,0685,014
MideltMorocco 8,2195,107
MaputoMozambique 15,8329,838
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,2069,449
MandalayMyanmar 11,3567,057
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,4877,138
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,2847,634
MindatMyanmar 11,4837,135
MonywaMyanmar 11,3727,067
MyeikMyanmar 12,2847,634
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,9586,809
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1414,438
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4527,738
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,2017,582
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,2387,605
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3587,679
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7187,903
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,6697,872
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0258,094
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8727,999
ManaguaNicaragua 4,9753,091
MasatepeNicaragua 5,0083,112
MagariaNiger 10,8076,716
Maine SoroaNiger 10,9616,811
MaradiNiger 10,6586,623
MaiduguriNigeria 11,1556,932
MakurdiNigeria 11,2797,009
MinnaNigeria 10,9846,825
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8445,496
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0733,774
MajisOman 11,4267,100
MasirahOman 11,8727,378
Muscat  Oman 11,5427,173
MultanPakistan 10,8636,750
MurreePakistan 10,4426,489
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,3357,044
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,5985,964
MoyobambaPeru 7,2394,499
MactanPhilippines 11,3027,023
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,0586,871
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2114,481
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,4297,724
MagadanRussia 5,6013,480
MahackalaRussia 9,2525,749
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1233,805
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1223,804
MarkovoRussia 4,4382,758
MinusinskRussia 8,0575,007
MogocaRussia 7,3284,554
MoscowRussia 7,6854,776
MurmanskRussia 6,2483,882
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0446,863
MatamSenegal 9,1895,710
MogadishuSomalia 13,6178,461
MadridSpain 7,6054,726
Madrid (b)Spain 7,6034,725
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0595,008
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8834,899
MelillaSpain 8,0915,028
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9864,963
MalakalSudan 12,3127,651
MbabaneSwaziland 15,7859,809
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5904,716
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,5827,197
Mae SariangThailand 11,7027,272
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,8377,356
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,6267,224
MalatyaTurkey 9,5285,921
MersinTurkey 9,5995,965
MuglaTurkey 9,3505,810
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,5764,086
ManstonUk 6,9104,294
MeloUruguay 10,9106,780
MercedesUruguay 10,8116,718
MontevideoUruguay 11,0526,868
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,1031,928
Madison, FlUsa 3,2912,045
Madison, InUsa 2,4981,553
Madison, NeUsa 1,561970
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,9221,194
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,8311,138
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,9661,221
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,3451,457
Marengo, IlUsa 2,0241,258
Marion, InUsa 2,2851,420
Marion, NcUsa 2,9221,816
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,8291,137
Marshall, TxUsa 2,5721,598
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,9461,831
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,8281,758
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,6481,646
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,431890
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,3591,466
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,7231,692
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,8601,156
Medford, WiUsa 1,7241,072
Mellette, SdUsa 1,205749
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5441,581
Mena, ArUsa 2,3491,460
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,8591,776
Mexia, TxUsa 2,5721,599
Mexico, MoUsa 2,0871,297
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,9172,434
Midland, TxUsa 2,3611,467
Milan, MnUsa 1,378857
Milbank, SdUsa 1,325823
Miles City, MontanaUsa 746464
Milford, DeUsa 3,1451,954
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,1151,936
Millen, GaUsa 3,1931,984
Millport, OhUsa 2,6081,620
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,1931,984
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,0261,259
Minden, NeUsa 1,552964
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,557968
Minonk, IlUsa 2,1041,307
Missoula, MtUsa 604375
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,0391,888
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,9721,226
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,9791,230
Monroe, NcUsa 3,0881,919
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,378857
Montgomery AlUsa 2,9861,855
Montrose, CoUsa 1,587986
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,0751,911
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,3152,060
Morganton, NcUsa 2,9221,816
Moro, OrUsa 1,053654
Morris, MnUsa 1,309814
Morrison, IlUsa 1,9781,229
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,9041,805
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,3421,455
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,9531,214
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,1461,334
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,0581,900
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,3401,454
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,6731,661
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,1171,316
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,2151,376
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,0953,787
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,8323,624
MaracayVenezuela 6,0903,784
MaturinVenezuela 6,3973,975
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,9483,696
MeridaVenezuela 6,0523,761
MagoyeZambia 14,6319,092
MansaZambia 14,2358,846
MbalaZambia 14,1488,791
MfuweZambia 14,6109,079
MisamfuZambia 14,2668,865
MonguZambia 14,3008,886
MpikaZambia 14,4518,980
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,6819,123
Mt MakuluZambia 14,6269,089
MumbwaZambia 14,5209,023
MwinilungaZambia 14,0498,730
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,1999,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -