Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coronation, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coronation, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coronation, Ab with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,8345,490
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,7715,450
EsquelArgentina 11,2526,992
EzeizaArgentina 10,9416,799
East SaleAustralia 13,9708,681
Esperance (po)Australia 15,3549,541
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3539,541
EssendonAustralia 14,0878,754
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5906,581
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8226,725
EspinosaBrazil 9,9276,169
Earlton, OnCanada 2,3231,443
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 200124
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 223139
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 217135
Edson, AbCanada 376234
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,131703
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,193741
Estevan, SkCanada 677420
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,234767
Eureka, NtCanada 3,2432,015
ErlianChina 8,5845,334
El CaranoColombia 6,0613,766
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,1064,416
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,0713,151
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,2163,241
El ArishEgypt 10,1716,320
El TorEgypt 10,4636,502
ErfurtGermany 7,3484,566
EssenGermany 7,1484,442
EsfahanIran 10,4676,504
EilatIsrael 10,3676,442
EsashiJapan 7,5124,668
EldoretKenya 13,3948,323
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,4045,222
EssaouiraMorocco 8,0244,986
EeldeNetherlands 6,9804,337
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,8828,005
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,8953,042
EnuguNigeria 11,3387,045
EncarnacionParaguay 10,3446,428
EvoraPortugal 7,5304,679
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,4394,623
EkimcanRussia 6,8834,277
Elat’MaRussia 7,8614,885
ElistaRussia 8,8335,489
ErbogacenRussia 6,9374,311
EssejRussia 6,3253,931
Ed DueimSudan 11,8857,385
El FasherSudan 11,6157,218
El GeneinaSudan 11,4907,140
El ObeidSudan 11,8827,383
El ShowakSudan 11,9797,444
En NahudSudan 11,8507,364
EdirneTurkey 8,8355,490
ErzincanTurkey 9,4315,861
ErzurumTurkey 9,4465,870
EskisehirTurkey 9,1625,693
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,9596,189
EntebbeUganda 13,3148,273
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,3173,926
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,3803,965
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,2291,385
Eastman, GaUsa 3,2021,990
Eastport, MeUsa 3,3152,060
Ekalaka, MtUsa 851529
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,9261,197
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,2911,424
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,8341,761
Elko, NvUsa 1,293803
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,7851,109
Elmira, NyUsa 2,8041,742
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,444898
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9191,814
Erie, PaUsa 2,5891,609
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,8791,168
Eugene, OrUsa 1,240771
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,2301,386
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,583984
Eureka, SdUsa 1,071666
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,202747
Evansville, InUsa 2,4211,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -