Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coronation, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coronation, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coronation, Ab with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4945,900
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,7106,034
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,5035,906
YaoundeCameroon 11,8227,347
YokoCameroon 11,7117,277
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,4392,137
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,169727
Yorkton, SkCanada 626389
YanjiChina 7,9474,938
YichangChina 9,9156,161
YinchuanChina 9,3085,784
YiningChina 9,2685,759
YariguiesColombia 6,0703,772
YamasaDominican Republic 5,1553,203
YasicaDominican Republic 5,0433,134
YazdIran 10,5756,571
YakushimaJapan 9,0425,619
YamagataJapan 7,8144,856
YamaguchiJapan 8,6525,376
YokkaichiJapan 8,3115,164
YokohamaJapan 8,0995,033
YonagoJapan 8,4385,243
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9986,213
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,5306,543
YeMyanmar 12,0137,465
YolaNigeria 11,3687,065
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7855,459
YurimaguasPeru 7,2604,512
YekaterinburgRussia 7,8884,902
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,9474,317
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,8086,095
Yakima, WaUsa 898558
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,9291,199
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 792492
York, PaUsa 2,9411,828
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6111,623
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,1741,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -