Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coronation, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coronation, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coronation, Ab with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9085,535
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2965,155
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2945,154
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,5145,291
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9236,787
AzulArgentina 11,0716,880
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3048,889
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7159,765
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7408,538
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8168,585
AmberleyAustralia 12,7777,940
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,5645,943
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,7716,072
AimoresBrazil 10,4456,490
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,9526,184
AltamiraBrazil 8,2675,137
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,3445,185
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,5736,570
ApodiBrazil 9,4045,844
AracajuBrazil 9,9256,168
AracuaiBrazil 10,1466,305
AragarcasBrazil 9,4565,876
AraxaBrazil 10,1036,278
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,6996,027
Abbotsford, BcCanada 841523
Agassiz, BcCanada 791492
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1901,361
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,9872,478
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7182,310
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,577980
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,447899
AbecheChad 11,3747,068
AntofagastaChile 9,2955,776
AricaChile 8,7825,457
AltaiChina 8,7635,446
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,5094,045
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,4654,017
AraucaColombia 6,2253,869
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,0243,122
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,1493,200
AzuaDominican Republic 5,1343,190
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,0246,229
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2506,369
AswanEgypt 10,8746,757
AsyutEgypt 10,4906,518
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,6942,917
AsmaraEritrea 11,9997,456
AssabEritrea 12,3587,679
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,6577,865
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0895,027
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,3684,579
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,27911,359
AccraGhana 10,9356,795
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8945,527
AthensGreece 9,0995,654
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1265,671
AasiaatGreenland 3,5202,187
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2142,619
AputiteqGreenland 4,3692,715
AkureyriIceland 5,0323,127
AgraIndia 11,1566,932
AhmedabadIndia 11,6517,240
AkolaIndia 11,8827,383
AllahabadIndia 11,3007,022
AmritsarIndia 10,6876,641
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3627,682
AbadanIran 10,6376,610
ArakIran 10,2646,378
AlbengaItaly 7,8634,886
AlgheroItaly 8,1855,086
AmendolaItaly 8,4305,239
AnconaItaly 8,1395,058
ArezzoItaly 8,0825,022
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,7236,663
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,7606,686
AbashiriJapan 7,1114,419
AburatsuJapan 8,8925,526
AikawaJapan 7,9474,938
AjiroJapan 8,1645,073
AkitaJapan 7,7004,785
AkuneJapan 8,9135,539
AomoriJapan 7,5684,703
AsahikawaJapan 7,2334,495
AsosanJapan 8,7905,462
AmmanJordan 10,1456,304
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,3875,833
AinaziLatvia 7,1514,444
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,4629,608
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,5739,677
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,8869,872
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,2749,491
AtarMauritania 8,7735,452
AgalegaMauritius 15,2569,480
AcapulcoMexico 4,0602,523
AayanbulagMongolia 8,6645,384
AltaiMongolia 8,7525,438
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,6035,346
AgadirMorocco 8,1355,055
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0114,357
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1888,195
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6587,866
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2457,609
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1937,577
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9518,048
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8547,987
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2007,581
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,1907,575
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1897,574
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1897,574
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1897,574
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1897,574
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,0673,149
AgadezNiger 10,3826,452
AsuncionParaguay 10,0626,252
ArequipaPeru 8,5245,297
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,6596,623
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7675,448
AradRomania 8,2005,096
AjanRussia 6,3813,965
AldanRussia 6,6854,154
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4945,278
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,4784,647
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6514,133
AnadyrRussia 4,1112,555
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8304,244
ArmavirRussia 8,9085,536
AstrakhanRussia 8,9045,533
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,3225,793
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0994,411
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8274,864
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9514,941
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9854,962
Abu HamedSudan 11,3527,054
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0887,512
AqiqSudan 11,6637,248
ArbaatSudan 11,4537,117
AromaSudan 11,8437,359
AtbaraSudan 11,5677,188
Abu KamalSyria 10,0306,232
AleppoSyria 9,7406,053
AranyaprathetThailand 12,0077,461
AtakpameTogo 10,8376,734
AdanaTurkey 9,6005,966
AfyonTurkey 9,2675,758
AnkaraTurkey 9,2185,728
AntalyaTurkey 9,4675,883
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,9586,188
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2743,899
AberporthUk 6,5744,085
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5764,086
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,7885,461
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,5735,327
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4017,085
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3987,083
ArtigasUruguay 10,6116,594
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,6921,673
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,203748
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,055656
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3831,481
Ada, MnUsa 1,183735
Adrian, MiUsa 2,3431,456
Aiken, ScUsa 3,0881,919
Akron, OhUsa 2,5851,606
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,6851,047
Albany, GaUsa 3,1451,955
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,9771,850
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,6351,016
Albion, NeUsa 1,509938
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,9321,201
Aledo, IlUsa 1,9791,230
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,340833
Algona, IaUsa 1,6461,023
Alice, TxUsa 2,9001,802
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,0021,865
Alliance, NeUsa 1,291802
Alma, MiUsa 2,2101,373
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,1781,353
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,4941,550
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,0251,259
Amherst, MaUsa 3,0781,913
Amite, LaUsa 2,9241,817
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,5191,565
Anderson, InUsa 2,3601,466
Anderson, ScUsa 2,9441,829
Angelica, NyUsa 2,7401,703
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,3431,456
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,365848
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,2952,047
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,7122,307
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,9351,824
Ashland, WiUsa 1,573978
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,117694
Atchison, KsUsa 1,8721,163
Athens, GaUsa 3,0141,873
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,9761,849
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,1421,952
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,8653,023
Auburn, NeUsa 1,7881,111
Augusta, GaUsa 3,1441,954
Augusta, MtUsa 565351
Aurora, IlUsa 2,0861,296
Austin, TxUsa 2,6701,659
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,4195,853
AndizanUzbekistan 9,6896,021
AcariguaVenezuela 6,0673,770
AdenYemen 12,4527,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -