Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coronation, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coronation, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coronation, Ab with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,3115,786
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,5587,804
ParanaArgentina 10,5596,561
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5116,532
PehuajoArgentina 10,8966,771
PergaminoArgentina 10,7606,686
PigeArgentina 11,0456,864
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3976,461
PosadasArgentina 10,3476,430
PresidenciaArgentina 10,0716,258
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,2686,381
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0516,867
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6089,699
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4688,991
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5344,060
ParakouBenin 10,7696,692
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,8176,100
ParacatuBrazil 9,8896,145
ParanaBrazil 9,4005,841
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5656,565
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8736,135
ParintinsBrazil 7,9434,936
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9145,539
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6136,595
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0386,238
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4125,849
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7146,036
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,1156,286
PeixeBrazil 9,3125,786
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5665,945
PicosBrazil 9,2935,775
PiraiBrazil 10,5626,563
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6395,990
PompeuBrazil 10,1846,328
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8986,150
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1295,052
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4936,521
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,1335,054
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8406,736
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1855,708
PosseBrazil 9,6315,985
PlevenBulgaria 8,5925,339
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7225,420
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,1337,540
Peace River, AbCanada 605376
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,1531,338
Penticton, BcCanada 642399
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,5551,588
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,5781,602
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,458906
Port Alberni, BcCanada 996619
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,7022,301
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,113692
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 953592
Prince Albert, SkCanada 410255
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 777483
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,286799
Princeton, BcCanada 626389
ParronChile 10,3876,454
Puerto AysenChile 11,4547,117
Puerto MonttChile 11,0356,857
Punta ArenasChile 12,2807,631
PingbianChina 9,7716,072
PeralesColombia 6,2603,890
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,4884,032
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2633,270
PragueCzech Republic 7,5594,697
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,1233,184
PimentelDominican Republic 5,1133,177
PoloDominican Republic 5,1453,197
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,0333,128
PichilingueEcuador 6,6274,118
PortoviejoEcuador 6,5794,088
PuyoEcuador 6,7334,184
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0966,273
ParisFrance 7,1734,457
PerpignanFrance 7,7344,806
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,69012,236
Port-GentilGabon 12,0757,503
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,2363,875
PotsdamGermany 7,3014,537
PatrasGreece 8,9975,591
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2552,023
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1322,567
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,9033,668
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,0563,142
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,7712,965
PecsHungary 8,1025,034
PambanIndia 13,1178,151
PuneIndia 12,1487,549
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,6058,454
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,0948,137
PadovaItaly 7,9014,910
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7964,844
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6525,377
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6365,367
PantelleriaItaly 8,7145,415
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8914,903
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3285,175
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1455,062
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2805,145
PiacenzaItaly 7,8554,881
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9984,970
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0104,977
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3715,202
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5205,294
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2785,144
PrizziItaly 8,6955,403
PakseLaos 11,7297,288
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,9668,057
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,33510,150
PlaisanceMauritius 16,37410,175
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,4215,854
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4945,278
PatheinMyanmar 11,9527,427
PutaoMyanmar 10,7496,679
PyiMyanmar 11,7227,284
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,3827,073
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1837,571
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4427,732
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4417,731
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5267,784
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0977,517
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2907,637
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,8953,042
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,4557,118
PohangNorth Korea 8,5835,334
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4755,266
PadidanPakistan 11,2406,984
PanjgurPakistan 11,2166,970
ParachinarPakistan 10,4586,499
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4027,085
PeshawarPakistan 10,4406,488
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,6077,213
PilarParaguay 10,1846,329
PiscoPeru 8,0635,011
PiuraPeru 7,0054,353
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,2525,128
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,6467,237
PoznanPoland 7,4364,621
PrzemyslPoland 7,8934,905
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3934,594
PortalegrePortugal 7,4964,658
Porto Portugal 7,2754,521
PavelecRussia 7,9354,931
PecoraRussia 6,9474,317
PermRussia 7,7294,803
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,6593,516
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9954,347
PjatigorskRussia 9,0505,624
PoronajskRussia 6,7434,190
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7275,423
Providenja BayRussia 3,6902,293
PskovRussia 7,2634,513
PodorSenegal 8,9905,586
PopradSlovakia 7,8794,896
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,0679,984
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,5529,664
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0124,978
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,2468,231
Port SudanSudan 11,4887,139
ParamariboSuriname 7,2474,504
PiteňSweden 6,3593,952
PalmyraSyria 9,9446,179
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5765,329
PhetchabunThailand 11,7737,316
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,7677,312
PhraeThailand 11,6317,228
PhuketThailand 12,7697,935
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,7447,919
Prachin BuriThailand 12,0137,465
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,3037,645
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,4273,994
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7414,189
PoltavaUkraine 8,2635,135
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8406,736
PradoUruguay 11,0536,868
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1236,912
Palestine, IlUsa 2,3161,439
Pana, IlUsa 2,2211,380
Paoli, InUsa 2,4371,514
Paris, IlUsa 2,2371,390
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,312815
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,0541,898
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,169726
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,2381,391
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,0831,294
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,7881,111
Pendleton, OrUsa 892554
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,1121,934
Peoria, IlUsa 2,0831,295
Perry, OkUsa 2,1191,317
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0661,905
Philo, OhUsa 2,6131,624
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0731,288
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,185736
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,5181,565
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,375855
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,434891
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6931,673
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,0751,911
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,2382,012
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,4051,495
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,021635
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,375855
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,0991,304
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,6691,659
Port Angeles, WaUsa 939584
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,8451,768
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,0071,869
Port Townsend, WaUsa 939584
Portage, WiUsa 1,8841,171
Portland, MaineUsa 3,1611,964
Portland, OregonUsa 1,086675
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,8151,128
Prescott, ArUsa 2,4921,548
Priest River, IdUsa 582361
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,1511,958
Princeton, InUsa 2,3981,490
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,2021,990
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,6251,010
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,5434,066
PetaukeZambia 14,6719,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -