Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coronation, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coronation, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coronation, Ab with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,3196,412
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,4775,889
QubaAzerbaijan 9,4475,871
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,2665,758
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,6261,632
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,9171,813
Quesnel, BcCanada 755469
QuinteroChile 10,2356,360
QingdaoChina 9,0035,595
QiqiharChina 7,7714,829
QuitoEcuador 6,5734,084
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,2058,206
QuettaPakistan 10,8606,749
Quanah, TxUsa 2,1861,358
Quitman, GaUsa 3,2352,010
Quang TriVietnam 11,5047,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -