Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coronation, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coronation, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coronation, Ab with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4516,495
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3416,426
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,5266,541
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,1877,573
RivadaviaArgentina 9,7006,027
RosarioArgentina 10,6566,622
RichmondAustralia 13,3868,318
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5757,814
RecifeBrazil 9,8086,095
RemansoBrazil 9,4865,895
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,0565,006
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6316,606
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5496,555
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7206,040
Red Deer, AbCanada 167104
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,222760
Regina (cda), SkCanada 508316
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 506314
Resolute, NtCanada 2,6261,632
Revelstoke, BcCanada 482299
Roberval, QcCanada 2,7771,726
RuoqiangChina 9,7086,033
Rafael NunezColombia 5,6453,508
RandersDenmark 6,8194,237
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,0553,141
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,0733,152
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,8135,476
RumipambaEcuador 6,6554,136
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3576,436
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5136,533
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2886,393
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5174,671
RostockGermany 7,0994,411
RhodesGreece 9,4235,855
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0723,152
ReykhólarIceland 4,8793,032
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9613,083
RamsarIran 9,9716,196
RashtIran 9,9076,156
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4804,027
RadicofaniItaly 8,1325,053
Resia PassItaly 7,7194,797
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0625,010
RivoltoItaly 7,8974,908
Rolle PassItaly 7,8154,856
RomeItaly 8,2535,128
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2555,130
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9294,927
RumoiJapan 7,2564,509
RigaLatvia 7,2324,494
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3574,572
RodriguesMauritius 16,38610,183
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,1755,080
RabatMorocco 7,9834,961
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,9097,400
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,3348,907
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6297,848
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8587,990
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7977,952
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,1927,577
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1837,571
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2137,589
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2108,209
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2377,604
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0867,510
RivasNicaragua 5,0733,152
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,1496,928
RebolyRussia 6,7194,175
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6385,368
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2186,971
RagaSudan 12,1477,548
RashadSudan 12,0507,488
RenkSudan 12,1357,541
RumbekSudan 12,5047,770
RanongThailand 12,5417,793
Roi EtThailand 11,7177,281
RizeTurkey 9,3155,788
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,9236,166
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4225,234
RomnyUkraine 8,1145,042
RovnoUkraine 7,9244,924
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2907,015
RochaUruguay 11,1076,902
Racine, WiUsa 2,0491,273
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,1331,947
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,079671
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,077669
Reading, PaUsa 2,9901,858
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,562970
Red Lodge, MtUsa 783486
Redding, CaUsa 1,529950
Redlands, CaUsa 2,0581,279
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,538955
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,2221,381
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,1001,927
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,1001,927
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,9451,830
Rochester, MnUsa 1,6691,037
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,6921,673
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,531952
Rockford, IlUsa 2,0031,245
Rockville, InUsa 2,2981,428
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,6691,037
Rome, GaUsa 2,9121,810
Roseau, MnUsa 1,142709
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,327825
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1601,342
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,0781,913
Rushville, IlUsa 2,0591,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -