Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coronation, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coronation, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coronation, Ab with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,1446,304
ShkoderAlbania 8,5315,301
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4645,260
SaltaArgentina 9,6495,996
San AntonioArgentina 11,2516,992
San LuisArgentina 10,4536,496
San RafaelArgentina 10,5046,527
Santa RosaArgentina 10,8666,752
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,9926,209
SarmientoArgentina 11,5867,200
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3878,319
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3788,313
SalzburgAustria 7,7244,800
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4395,865
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6495,996
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5295,921
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0583,764
SaveBenin 10,8806,761
Santa CruzBolivia 9,0575,628
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3165,168
SalvadorBrazil 10,0206,226
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6836,639
SantaremBrazil 8,0434,998
SantosBrazil 10,5426,551
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2756,385
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6005,344
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,4765,888
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7476,678
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4936,521
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4486,492
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7015,407
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4486,493
São PauloBrazil 10,4856,515
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2456,366
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,9314,928
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,6846,017
SerrinhaBrazil 9,8666,131
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,2516,370
SobralBrazil 9,0635,632
SoureBrazil 8,2655,136
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4615,879
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0626,874
SurubimBrazil 9,7366,050
SadovoBulgaria 8,7305,425
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7285,424
SofiaBulgaria 8,6235,358
SiemreapCambodia 11,9877,449
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,8472,390
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 306190
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,3692,093
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,375854
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,4401,516
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2782,037
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 323201
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,0371,266
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9231,816
Scott, SkCanada 181113
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,1091,932
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,5692,218
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9661,843
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,3101,436
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,330827
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,378856
Slave Lake, AbCanada 420261
Smithers, BcCanada 1,083673
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,6942,295
Summerside, PeCanada 3,4482,143
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 330205
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 323201
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7172,310
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8864,901
SalCape Verde 8,4465,249
SantiagoChile 10,3076,405
SewellChile 10,3786,449
ShanghaiChina 9,4225,855
ShantouChina 10,4116,469
ShenyangChina 8,3215,170
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1323,189
Simon BolivarColombia 5,6443,507
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2973,292
SibenikCroatia 8,2275,113
SplitCroatia 8,2715,140
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0954,409
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8094,232
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0893,163
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2313,251
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,1673,211
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,0773,155
SamanaDominican Republic 5,1573,205
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,1863,222
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,0543,141
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1483,199
San JuanDominican Republic 5,0833,158
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,2663,272
SanchezDominican Republic 5,1403,194
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,0523,139
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,0113,114
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,1943,227
San GabrielEcuador 6,5234,053
SalloumEgypt 9,8066,094
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0536,247
SohagEgypt 10,5656,565
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4286,480
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,7032,922
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5807,817
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2823,904
StrasbourgFrance 7,4324,618
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6384,746
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3524,568
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1015,656
SchleswigGermany 6,9724,332
StuttgartGermany 7,4784,647
SamosGreece 9,2495,747
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0315,612
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3675,821
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6132,245
SiguiriGuinea 9,8286,107
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,6072,863
SzegedHungary 8,1475,063
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9184,921
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8763,030
SagarIndia 11,5157,156
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4166,472
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,4587,120
SemnanIran 10,1586,312
ShahroudIran 10,0876,268
ShirazIran 10,8096,717
ShannonIreland 6,3233,929
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8694,890
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4245,234
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7065,410
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9424,935
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1905,089
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6715,389
SigonellaItaly 8,7925,464
SassandraIvory Coast 10,6096,592
SagaJapan 8,7945,464
SaigoJapan 8,3685,200
SakaiJapan 8,4335,240
SakataJapan 7,7834,836
SapporoJapan 7,3474,566
SaseboJapan 8,8325,488
SendaiJapan 7,7834,837
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7035,408
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6985,405
ShinjoJapan 7,7724,830
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4895,275
ShirakawaJapan 7,9194,921
ShizuokaJapan 8,2085,101
SumotoJapan 8,4555,254
SuttsuJapan 7,4274,615
SuwaJapan 8,1295,052
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,0436,241
SavannakhetLaos 11,6277,225
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3094,542
SiluteLithuania 7,3094,542
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6265,360
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5079,636
SalimaMalawi 14,7959,194
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,0557,491
SibuMalaysia 12,7347,913
SanMali 9,9386,176
SegouMali 9,8486,120
SikassoMali 10,0626,253
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9779,928
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,2432,637
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,6575,380
SainshandMongolia 8,5235,296
SafiMorocco 7,9914,966
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1855,086
SittweMyanmar 11,6467,237
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4277,722
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4444,004
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0943,165
SaiqOman 11,5927,204
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2047,584
SurOman 11,6727,253
SialkotPakistan 10,5936,583
SibbiPakistan 10,9396,798
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2226,352
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,2765,143
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2677,002
SandomierzPoland 7,7704,829
SniezkaPoland 7,5554,695
SuwalkiPoland 7,4754,645
SzczecinPoland 7,2654,514
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,6044,725
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6264,118
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,4283,373
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,37110,173
Satu MareRomania 8,0955,030
SibiuRomania 8,3365,180
SulinaRomania 8,5865,336
SadrinskRussia 7,9824,960
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0964,410
SalekhardRussia 6,8264,242
SaratovRussia 8,3015,158
SejmcanRussia 5,3103,299
SelagoncyRussia 6,3043,917
Simusir IslandRussia 6,4694,020
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1544,446
SmolenskRussia 7,6694,766
SociRussia 9,0265,609
SortovalaRussia 6,9304,306
SuntarRussia 6,6024,103
SurgutRussia 7,4074,603
SverdlovskRussia 7,8844,899
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2704,518
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,6433,507
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,8487,363
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6099,078
SingaporeSingapore 13,2118,209
SliacSlovakia 7,8804,896
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5575,317
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4375,243
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4594,635
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4394,623
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3334,557
SevilleSpain 7,7414,810
SennarSudan 11,9837,446
ShambatSudan 11,7217,284
ShendiSudan 11,6507,239
StenseleSweden 6,2713,897
StockholmSweden 6,8244,240
StorlienSweden 6,2823,904
SundsvallSweden 6,5114,046
SantisSwitzerland 7,6234,737
SongeaTanzania 14,5419,036
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,5847,199
SongkhlaThailand 12,7577,927
Suphan BuriThailand 12,0157,466
Surat ThaniThailand 12,6107,836
SurinThailand 11,8457,361
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5426,551
SokodeTogo 10,7116,656
SfaxTunisia 8,8525,500
SousseTunisia 8,7455,434
SamsunTurkey 9,1795,704
SiirtTurkey 9,6826,016
SivasTurkey 9,3605,816
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,1376,299
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6704,145
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0193,740
SarataUkraine 8,4955,279
SarnyUkraine 7,8694,890
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7635,445
SumyUkraine 8,1365,056
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3157,031
SaltoUruguay 10,6416,612
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,6961,054
Safford, AzUsa 2,1241,320
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,0001,864
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,6202,249
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,1981,366
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,599994
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,571976
Salem, InUsa 2,4371,514
Salem, OrUsa 1,164723
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,257781
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4691,534
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,7241,693
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,1991,367
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,8191,130
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,4293,373
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,0441,270
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,441895
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1231,319
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,0391,267
Santuck, ScUsa 3,0041,867
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,0441,270
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,2952,048
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7631,095
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,280795
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,4371,514
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 923574
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 932579
Sedan, KsUsa 2,0461,271
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 819509
Selma, AlUsa 2,9811,852
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,1431,953
Seymour, InUsa 2,4371,514
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5771,602
Sheridan, WyUsa 877545
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6041,618
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,560969
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,444897
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,2141,376
Southport, NcUsa 3,3332,071
Sparta, IlUsa 2,2881,422
Spencer, WvUsa 2,7511,710
Spickard, MoUsa 1,8861,172
Spokane, WaUsa 658409
Spooner, WiUsa 1,582983
Springfield, IlUsa 2,1491,336
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,1691,348
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,7062,303
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,460907
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,1991,367
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,7821,107
Stamford, CtUsa 3,0751,911
State College, PaUsa 2,8301,758
State University, MsUsa 2,7841,730
State University, NmUsa 2,2611,405
Staunton, VaUsa 2,9391,826
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,336830
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,0021,244
Stockton, CaUsa 1,7501,088
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,605997
Storrs, CtUsa 3,1411,952
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,3491,460
Summerville, ScUsa 3,2812,039
Sunnyside, WaUsa 918570
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,0331,263
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7001,056
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7971,738
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,8176,100
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,0583,765
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,3273,931
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,0034,352
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3285,175
SocotraYemen 12,6837,882
SenangaZambia 14,3858,939
SerenjeZambia 14,5159,020
SeshekeZambia 14,5729,055
SolweziZambia 14,2028,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -