Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coronation, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coronation, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coronation, Ab with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,0966,274
FarahAfghanistan 10,6066,591
FormosaArgentina 10,1226,290
ForrestAustralia 14,6999,134
FrancistownBotswana 15,1079,387
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,6015,966
FloraniaBrazil 9,5115,910
FlorestaBrazil 9,6195,977
FlorianoBrazil 9,1685,697
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7546,683
FormosaBrazil 9,7066,031
FortalezaBrazil 9,1835,706
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2436,365
FrancaBrazil 10,1656,317
Flin Flon, MbCanada 702436
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 745463
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 510317
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,027638
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 189117
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,227763
Fort Smith, NtCanada 885550
Fort St John, BcCanada 761473
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 760472
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,2822,039
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,2952,048
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7761,725
FayaChad 10,8826,762
FamagustaCyprus 9,7536,061
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,8474,255
FarafraEgypt 10,3716,445
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,4577,741
FichtelbergGermany 7,4784,647
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,3334,557
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7325,426
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7362,322
FaranahGuinea 9,8486,120
FalconaraItaly 8,1335,054
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0224,985
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4305,238
FonniItaly 8,2785,144
FrontoneItaly 8,1155,043
FrosinoneItaly 8,3175,168
FukauraJapan 7,6284,740
FukueJapan 8,9215,544
FukuiJapan 8,2305,114
FukuokaJapan 8,7605,444
FukushimaJapan 7,8504,878
FukuyamaJapan 8,5325,302
FushikiJapan 8,1205,046
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,4455,869
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,14310,032
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,50010,253
FunchalMadeira 7,4954,657
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,0793,777
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,0955,031
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3003,915
FaroPortugal 7,6584,759
FerganaRussia 9,7306,046
FreetownSierra Leone 9,8106,096
FalunSweden 6,6324,121
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,8584,262
FeodosijaUkraine 8,7615,444
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,4961,551
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,7171,067
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,9201,193
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,571976
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,201747
Farmington, MeUsa 3,1061,930
Farmington, MnUsa 1,563971
Farmington, MoUsa 2,2841,419
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,195743
Fayette, IaUsa 1,7661,097
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,2551,401
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,1891,982
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,4382,136
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,4082,118
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,458906
Findlay, OhUsa 2,4321,511
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,8761,166
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,2941,426
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,9351,203
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,366849
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,6461,023
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,438894
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,7532,332
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,0201,255
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,3011,430
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,3361,451
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,4271,508
Framingham, MaUsa 3,1661,967
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5771,602
Franklin, LaUsa 2,9261,819
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6731,661
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,0851,917
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,8211,132
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,187738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -