Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coronation, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coronation, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coronation, Ab with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,3836,452
KandaharAfghanistan 10,7196,661
KhostAfghanistan 10,5166,535
KunduzAfghanistan 10,1486,306
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5138,397
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1499,414
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8864,900
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,4785,890
KandiBenin 10,6256,602
Kamloops, BcCanada 642399
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,0491,273
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,0471,272
Kelowna, BcCanada 602374
Kenora, OnCanada 1,221759
Kingston, OnCanada 2,6991,677
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,4451,519
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,7621,095
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7681,720
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,7931,736
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,8186,101
KashiChina 9,8116,097
KunmingChina 10,8226,725
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8267,970
KhargaEgypt 10,6346,608
KosseirEgypt 10,7006,649
KajaaniFinland 6,6064,105
KuopioFinland 6,7424,190
KuusamoFinland 6,4724,022
KarlsruheGermany 7,4244,613
KasselGermany 7,2594,511
KonstanzGermany 7,5774,709
KumasiGhana 10,7426,675
KalamataGreece 9,1265,671
KerkiraGreece 8,7905,462
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2435,744
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6092,243
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6532,892
KankanGuinea 9,9136,160
KindiaGuinea 9,7066,031
KissidougouGuinea 9,9476,181
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,1783,217
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6356,609
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6366,609
KeszthelyHungary 7,9914,966
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1423,195
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4997,146
KotaIndia 11,3997,084
KozhikodeIndia 12,9408,041
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,2428,229
KermanIran 10,7926,706
KermanshahIran 10,1836,328
Khoram AbadIran 10,3056,404
KilkennyIreland 6,4093,982
KingstonJamaica 4,8513,014
KagoshimaJapan 8,9405,555
KanazawaJapan 8,1605,071
KaruizawaJapan 8,0795,020
KatsuuraJapan 8,0875,026
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1425,060
KitamiesashiJapan 7,1244,427
KobeJapan 8,4055,223
KochiJapan 8,5975,342
KofuJapan 8,1395,058
KumagayaJapan 8,0515,003
KumamotoJapan 8,8155,478
KumejimaJapan 9,6255,981
KureJapan 8,5885,337
KushiroJapan 7,1924,469
KutchanJapan 7,3904,592
KyotoJapan 8,3495,188
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,7285,424
KitaleKenya 13,3318,284
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7566,684
KufraLibya 10,4616,501
KaunasLithuania 7,4284,616
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2614,512
KybartaiLithuania 7,4204,611
KarongaMalawi 14,3858,939
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,7947,950
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,1607,557
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,1388,164
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,8467,982
KuantanMalaysia 12,9998,078
KuchingMalaysia 12,8958,013
KayesMali 9,4145,850
KeniebaMali 9,5675,945
KidalMali 9,8586,126
KitaMali 9,6636,005
KoutiaMali 9,9836,204
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,6165,354
KisinevMoldova 8,3725,202
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9554,943
KhatgalMongolia 8,2365,118
KhovdMongolia 8,6745,390
KhujirtMongolia 8,5385,306
KhutagMongolia 8,2825,146
KenitraMorocco 7,9714,953
KalewaMyanmar 11,2787,009
KathaMyanmar 11,1176,908
KawthaungMyanmar 12,5447,795
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,7047,273
KengtungMyanmar 11,3177,032
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9406,798
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,9719,303
KathmanduNepal 10,9956,832
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,4177,095
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7237,906
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2247,596
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5307,786
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3747,689
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1917,575
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3857,696
KanoNigeria 10,8756,758
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4485,249
KarasjokNorway 6,0573,764
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1573,826
KristiansandNorway 6,5924,096
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1603,828
KhasabOman 11,2286,977
KarachiPakistan 11,4667,125
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,4557,118
KhanpurPakistan 11,0376,859
KhuzdarPakistan 11,1286,915
KororPalau 10,9536,806
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8534,880
KlodzkoPoland 7,6164,732
KoszalinPoland 7,2434,501
KrakowPoland 7,7654,825
KalakanRussia 7,2974,534
KaliningradRussia 7,3414,562
KamenskoeRussia 4,7242,936
KandalaksaRussia 6,4153,986
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4313,996
KazanRussia 7,8964,907
KemRussia 6,6824,153
KerchRussia 8,7505,437
KhabarovskRussia 7,1834,464
KirenskRussia 7,2864,528
KirovRussia 7,5854,714
KljuciRussia 5,3313,313
KolpasevRussia 7,6724,767
KorfRussia 4,8413,008
KostromaRussia 7,5484,690
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9523,077
KotlasRussia 7,2674,516
KrasnodarRussia 8,8575,504
KrasnojarskRussia 8,4195,231
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8864,900
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,7934,842
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2453,260
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1795,082
KurganRussia 8,0545,005
KurskRussia 8,0785,020
KyraRussia 7,9944,968
KigaliRwanda 13,4058,330
KoldaSenegal 9,3175,790
KabalaSierra Leone 9,8356,112
KosiceSlovakia 7,9504,940
KimberleySouth Africa 15,5989,693
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1635,073
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3008,265
KadugliSudan 12,0807,506
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3977,082
KassalaSudan 11,8907,389
KhartoumSudan 11,7297,288
KostiSudan 11,9847,447
KalmarSweden 7,0224,364
KaresuandoSweden 6,0913,785
KarlstadSweden 6,6654,142
KristianstadSweden 7,0034,352
KamishliSyria 9,7566,063
KanchanaburiThailand 12,0847,509
Khlong YaiThailand 12,1907,575
Khon KaenThailand 11,7097,276
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,1277,536
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,8917,389
KairouanTunisia 8,7345,427
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5835,955
KarsTurkey 9,4265,858
KastamonuTurkey 9,0985,654
KayseriTurkey 9,4235,855
KonyaTurkey 9,4135,849
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,4835,893
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,2836,390
KinlossUk 6,1803,840
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2655,136
KievUkraine 8,0745,017
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5455,310
KirovogradUkraine 8,3125,165
KlepininoUkraine 8,6645,384
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3675,200
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8164,857
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3905,214
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,2201,379
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 465289
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,9161,190
Keene, NhUsa 3,0841,917
Kenton, OhUsa 2,4121,499
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8021,120
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,9552,458
Kimball, NeUsa 1,355842
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,8891,795
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0781,291
Kinston, NcUsa 3,2522,021
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,342834
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,8171,750
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,6541,649
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,1961,986
KabompoZambia 14,2098,830
KabweZambia 14,5359,032
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,5329,030
KafirondaZambia 14,3398,910
KaomaZambia 14,3568,921
KasamaZambia 14,2718,868
KasempaZambia 14,2998,886
KawambwaZambia 14,1228,776
KaroiZimbabwe 14,8259,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -